?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Ashley Parker Angel.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (and if you call that love..).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Saturday, February 8th, 2003

Time:8:09 pm.
I don't think it's fair for me to just waltz back in here after like 2 months and expect to still be a part of PSA, but if you guys still want me here I'm staying.

I love you all really.

[ and i miss you guys OOC too. ]
12 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Friday, December 27th, 2002

Time:8:21 pm.
gosh, how long has it been since i updated? i know you all missed me, haha. im back and im online and none of you are so grr! im me - lj ash angel.

comments for me please?
15 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Saturday, December 14th, 2002

Time:6:12 pm.
akhsk, lj is screwed up. since we're on the road rules spree, rachel should get a journal.
9 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Sunday, December 1st, 2002

Time:7:50 pm.
i guess im due for an update.

THESE ARE THE DAYS is officially out, so call your RADIO STATIONS and REQUEST IT. i thought the caps might get people attention. :)

um, the albums out in NOVEMBER. you should all BUY IT. okay.

oh yeah and i like someone bye.
3 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Monday, November 25th, 2002

Time:5:58 pm.
okay i took like a million people off my friends list. its either cause i just dont like you or i dont know you. so if i took you off and you love me alot and want to be added back, let me know.


you guys really should come around more.
7 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Saturday, November 23rd, 2002

Time:6:34 pm.
happy birthday, erik. got you a little something. here.

i thought it might help inch your way to becoming a heartthrob. ;)
2 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Saturday, November 16th, 2002

Time:9:17 am.
new icon, yeah.

i give up on girls. i seriously think i should be gay. maybe it wouldn't be so confusing.
4 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Tuesday, November 12th, 2002

Time:6:25 pm.
livejournal is weird.
1 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Time:6:25 pm.
i guess im due for an update.

things have been really weird lately. i don't even know what i'm thinking anymore. i think i have someone in mind, not making any promises though. if you don't know what i'm talking about, let's keep it that way.

someone should take me out. haha.

ALSO: WHERE IS MISS RACHEL STEVENS?
2 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Tuesday, November 5th, 2002

Time:6:03 pm.
Mood: confused.
just when i thought my life was getting somewhat normal.

fjkhsjkdfhksdjfjhfs. im completely and entirely confused. i don't know what i want anymore. everything totally twisted around on me, and what's worse is, whatever i do will hurt someone.

just jsdjhsd. i don't know.
3 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Saturday, November 2nd, 2002

Time:4:11 pm.

why is everything so confusing
maybe im just out of my mind
1 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Friday, November 1st, 2002

Time:2:21 pm.
how hard is it for you to simply check livejournal or update?

honestly, i dont think you people are so busy that you don't have two seconds to sign online and catch up. i've tried to help out around here but either y'all are too damn lazy or you just don't want to. well that's it, im not trying anymore. if you don't update, fine.

i really, really miss you all.
8 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Tuesday, October 29th, 2002

Subject:for marit
Time:5:08 pm.
m2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_maritm2m_marit
Can I go inside?

Subject:do you guys remember..
Time:11:38 am.
when i put on the red catsuit and sang oops i did it again? *dies* just thought i'd remind you. :)
4 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Saturday, October 26th, 2002

Time:5:02 pm.
OH YEAH, and a rachel stevens would be nice.
Can I go inside?

Subject:pimping time
Time:12:03 pm.
m2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionravenm2m_marionraven

everyone add her. yes.
2 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Friday, October 25th, 2002

Time:4:04 pm.
okay..yeah.


the following people need journals:

the m2m girls if they dont already have them
jennifer love hewitt
LOU AND IKAIKA *dies*
edit:dorothy szamasdkjhka, yeah i can't spell.

um i can't think of anymore.
18 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Monday, October 21st, 2002

Time:2:00 pm.
i felt like i needed to update. seeing the same entries over and over on my friends list really saddens me.

i feel like im losing touch with everyone. i never talk to my bandmates here, all my good friends are girls, which is a good thing and bad.
but i dont know..its hard to explain.

there goes another pointless update from me. mmhmm, goodbye.
2 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Thursday, October 17th, 2002

Time:4:53 pm.
i guess this is my hot list. kind of small, oh well.

in no order:
laurie
ryan
shelli

see it's tiny.

goodbye.
1 Let me in| Can I go inside?

Wednesday, October 16th, 2002

Time:2:59 pm.
Mood: bored.
i only update when im bored. i really have nothing to say.

i think we should bring hot lists back. *hint*

i think some more people should get online.

i miss talking to shelli, where are you?

that's all.
5 Let me in| Can I go inside?

LiveJournal for Ashley Parker Angel.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (and if you call that love..).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.